i might be barely breathing, but i'm not dead. (bentfire) wrote in good_xmen_icons,
i might be barely breathing, but i'm not dead.
bentfire
good_xmen_icons

Back in business.

I'm assuming it's because of the new X-Men film out, but regardless, we have gotten a lot of people wishing to join the community. Which is great and all, but guys, you need to fill out the application [found here]. It's hard for you to get accepted when I don't know what your graphic skills are. ;)

Also, leloo, do you still wanna co-mod? You were interested waaaay back in January but I've been a really crappy mod and I never actually made you a co-mod. Oops. But if you're still interested, I'd love to have you around.

And I'm looking for another 1-3 co-mods, too. If you get accepted and are interested, please speak up.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 2 comments
Yeah if you still need me, I'd love to help out.
I'm still waiting to get accepted, but if I make it, do you still need help? And if I don't make it in, and you still need co-mods a month from now, my offer will still stand. Just gimme a shout.


So... cool.